Hello Kitty Tumblr Themes

I was here.

The name is [[eizakimaK]] & I like a lot of things & I may just like you...
THIS IS NSFW! For MATURE audiences ONLY!!

Sep 30th at 8AM / via: kawaiicreep / op: rachieflieshigh / 4,597 notes

(Source: rachieflieshigh)


empirewaistlines:

Viktor and Rolf

empirewaistlines:

Viktor and Rolf


(Source: irrelevantpassions)


Sep 29th at 10PM / via: lilyhex / op: ttrincea / 3,804 notes
fuckyeahsugardaddy:

ttrincea:

The tattooed chest of a portuguese criminal who died in Lisbon circa 1880. The identity of the man is not known. The tattooed skin was removed from the body to avoid recognition in dissections, as the bodies of criminals and outlaws were used for studies. Hundreds of peices of tattooed skin are preserved to this day at the Santa Maria Hospital in Lisbon.

Cool.

fuckyeahsugardaddy:

ttrincea:

The tattooed chest of a portuguese criminal who died in Lisbon circa 1880. The identity of the man is not known. The tattooed skin was removed from the body to avoid recognition in dissections, as the bodies of criminals and outlaws were used for studies. Hundreds of peices of tattooed skin are preserved to this day at the Santa Maria Hospital in Lisbon.

Cool.


Sep 29th at 10PM / via: lilyhex / op: bookfreaky / 7,954 notes
bookfreaky:

Yves Saint-Laurant & Salvador Dalí.

bookfreaky:

Yves Saint-Laurant & Salvador Dalí.


Sep 29th at 10PM / via: lilyhex / op: endedworld / 60,270 notes

(Source: endedworld)


Sep 29th at 10PM / via: lilyhex / op: abloodymess / 4,579 notes

(Source: abloodymess)


halloweenpictures:

Chrisspy ❤💋

halloweenpictures:

Chrisspy ❤💋


(Source: samuraitears)


Sep 29th at 10PM / via: orangecanary18 / op: sandandglass / 33,841 notes

orangecanary18:

zorobro:

omfg

Pretty sure if I ever become single this will be my life…

@orange_canary_18 come to the dark side.. Muhahahahaha you can haz a starter kit.

(Source: sandandglass)


Sep 29th at 10PM / via: meghalomaniac / op: kongolese / 14,315 notes
blua:

Iceland by Yury Pustovoy

blua:

Iceland by

(Source: le-vicieux)


inspirationfeed:

Seems legit http://ift.tt/1uYhVEQ

inspirationfeed:

Seems legit http://ift.tt/1uYhVEQ


Sep 29th at 10PM / via: sixsuperstar / op: tomtitium / 60 notes

Sep 29th at 10PM / via: flapflaps / op: ddeathdrive / 12,864 notes

(Source: ddeathdrive)


Sep 29th at 10PM / via: celebreceipts / op: windypicnic / 10,305 notes

windypicnic:

"Ellen Reads Her Chinese Viewers’ Names"

aka

Ellen mispronounces Chinese people’s names and she and her audience laugh at them cuz it’s racistly funny apparently

image

image

Ellen uses “American” interchangeably with “English”, as in, the language.

At 2:30: "This one, they didn’t even try to do American, this is just Chinese."

The comments are turned off on this video, but how was this even cleared to be aired?? Fuck you Ellen. This isn’t the first time you’ve been racist on your show.

This is why you weaboos/koreaboos/white ppl CANNOT give yourself a “japanese” or "korean" or "chinese" name for yourself (or any name from a language and culture that’s not your own). Whites take our names as jokes and we’re mocked for it in real life and in the media. 

image

We’re constantly othered, demeaned, and fetishized. Trash like you butcher our names and turn them into racist caricatures.

Our names are precious and beautiful and meaningful in ways you can’t begin to understand. Our names are carefully crafted together by our parents/family.

You trash don’t deserve to utter our names. Fuck you.